Week 4 - Sept. 11, 2015

Alexander Central 42, Catawba Bandys 20

  Apex 44, Raleigh Athens Drive 20

  Arendell-Parrott Academy 72, Community Christian 40

  Asheboro 40, Eastern Randolph 14

  Asheville Reynolds 43, Watauga County 15

  Ayden-Grifton 12, Farmville Central 7

  Bartlett Yancey 41, East Chapel Hill 7

  Boonville Starmount 35, East Bend Forbush 15

  Bunn 49, Northern Vance 18

  Cameron Union Pines 28, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 21

  Cary Panther Creek 20, Cary 3

  Charlotte Catholic 34, Mint Hill Rocky River 6

  Charlotte Christian 27, Wilmington Hoggard 10

  Charlotte Country Day 70, Grace Christian, S.C. 0

  Charlotte Independence 20, West Mecklenburg 6

  Charlotte Latin 35, Raleigh Ravenscroft 7

  Charlotte Myers Park 14, South Mecklenburg 7

  Charlotte Olympic 21, Huntersville Hopewell 6

  Cherokee 52, Cosby, Tenn. 22

  Chesterfield, S.C. 27, Anson County 26

  China Grove Carson 27, Central Cabarrus 20

  Chocowinity Southside 46, Williamston Riverside 42

  Clayton 48, Smithfield-Selma 0

  Cloudland, Tenn. 36, Avery County 29

  Concord 21, Hickory Ridge 18

  Cornelius Hough 41, Charlotte Ardrey Kell 37

  Croatan 35, Topsail 13

  Currituck County 30, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 12

  Davidson Day 32, Harrells Christian 0

  Davie County 21, North Rowan 6

  East Carteret 26, Dixon 2

  East Columbus 30, Rocky Point Trask 12

  East Mecklenburg 19, Charlotte Harding 16

  East Montgomery 21, Albemarle 6

  East Surry 42, West Stokes 28

  East Wilkes 27, North Stokes 17

  Eastern Alamance 55, Mayodan McMichael 6

  Fayetteville Sanford 34, Cape Fear 28

  Fayetteville Seventy-First 71, Lumberton 21

  Fayetteville Westover 40, Pembroke Swett 19

  Fuquay-Varina 36, Cleveland 29

  Garner 24, Raleigh Leesville Road 10

  Goldsboro 33, Pikeville Aycock 9

  Gray's Creek 43, Fayetteville Pine Forest 36

  Greene Central 28, Eastern Wayne 0

  Greensboro Dudley 34, Durham Hillside 13

  Greensboro Page 42, Jamestown Ragsdale 6

  Greenville Conley 57, West Carteret 30

  Havelock 49, Greenville Rose 48

  Hayesville 34, Enka 23

  Hertford County 41, Southern Vance 0

  High Point Andrews 48, Reidsville 3

  Holly Springs 22, Morrisville Green Hope 21

  Jacksonville Northside 51, Fairmont 26

  Kannapolis Brown 23, Mooresville 9

  Kinston 22, Jacksonville White Oak 13

  Knightdale 26, Raleigh Enloe 0

  Lake Norman 55, Salisbury 8

  Lake Norman Charter 24, Gastonia Highland Tech 0

  Lee County 13, Western Harnett 0

  Lenoir Hibriten 34, Ashe County 21

  Mallard Creek 70, Charlotte Garinger 0

  Manteo 55, Northwest Halifax 0

  Marshville Forest Hills 24, Monroe Piedmont 23

  Marvin Ridge 38, Charlotte Providence Day 20

  Matthews Butler 32, Richmond County 13

  Middle Creek 56, West Johnston 0

  Monroe 45, Weddington 38, 3OT

  Monroe Parkwood 42, Buford, S.C. 28

  Monroe Union Academy 21, South Davidson 7

  Mooresville Pine Lake Prep 20, Cannon School 0

  Mt. Airy 16, North Surry 15

  New Bern 19, Jacksonville 0

  North Brunswick 37, South Brunswick 16

  North East Prep 64, Hobgood Academy 18

  North Johnston 32, Princeton 12

  North Lenoir 26, Southern Wayne 21

  North Mecklenburg 35, Community School 0

  North Moore 32, South Stanly 0

  North Stanly 44, West Stanly 28

  Northern Guilford 47, Burlington Williams 7

  Northwest Guilford 16, Southeast Guilford 9

  Orange 35, Burlington Cummings 19

  Pamlico County 39, Swansboro 15

  Pender 20, North Duplin 19

  Pittsboro Northwood 63, Carrboro 0

  Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 35, Raleigh Broughton 13

  Raleigh Millbrook 21, Northern Durham 12

  Raleigh Wake Christian 23, Seven Springs Spring Creek 0

  Raleigh Wakefield 27, Southern Durham 26

  Richlands 33, South Lenoir 0

  Roanoke Rapids 16, Bertie County 12

  Robinsonville South Creek 42, Pinetown Northside 18

  Rocky Mount 42, Edenton Holmes 0

  Rocky Mount Academy 47, Cary Christian 14

  Science Hill, Tenn. 43, Asheville Erwin 19

  Scotland 14, Fayetteville Britt 6

  South Granville 34, Granville Central 21

  South Iredell 38, Mt. Pleasant 36, OT

  South Pointe, S.C. 41, Charlotte Vance 34

  Southeast Raleigh 66, Chapel Hill 20

  Southern Guilford 30, Greensboro Smith 7

  Southern Pines Pinecrest 56, Woodberry Forest, Va. 42

  SouthWest Edgecombe 33, Nash Central 13

  Southwest Guilford 41, Western Guilford 6

  Spring Lake Overhills 56, Harnett Central 6

  St. David's 62, Halifax Academy 6

  Surry Central 21, Elkin 6

  Tarboro 62, Franklinton 26

  Trinity Christian 70, Fayetteville Christian 6

  Union 35, Newton Grove Hobbton 0

  Union County, Ga. 38, Andrews 6

  Wake Forest 48, Rolesville 0

  Wake Forest Heritage 52, Durham Jordan 7

  Wallace-Rose Hill 52, South Columbus 0

  Waxhaw Cuthbertson 33, Charlotte Berry Tech 27

  Wendell Corinth Holders 34, East Wake 21

  West Bladen 43, St. Pauls 20

  West Forsyth 35, Statesville 6

  West Montgomery 48, Chatham Central 0

  West Rowan 28, Concord Robinson 21

  Western Alamance 35, Eden Morehead 14

  Whiteville 26, West Brunswick 22

  Wilkes Central 33, Patton 30

  Wilmington Laney 26, Northern Nash 6

  Wilson Fike 21, Wilson Beddingfield 13

  Wilson Hunt 10, Elizabeth City Northeastern 9

  Winston-Salem Parkland 14, Walkertown 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

  Bessemer City vs. Stuart Cramer, ppd. to Sep 14.

  East Lincoln vs. Gastonia Forestview, ppd. to Sep 14.

  North Henderson vs. Hendersonville, ppd. to Sep 12.